Data protection guidelines

Principles of personal data protection

Information about the processing of personal data

Aureus Services, s.r.o. with headquarters at Dukliansky hrdinov 381/3, 90101 Malacky, Slovakia, Id.No. 45442088 is responsible for protecting the personal information you submit to us. It is important for you to know that the personal information you provide us is processed responsibly and transparently and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act 18/2018. You have the right to request information about stored personal data, whether rectified or deleted, that can be granted upon request. If there is automated processing, you have the right to data portability and are not the subject of a decision based solely on this decision. For questions and inquiries regarding the processing of your personal data, you can write to the address of the registered office.

Securing your personal information

Aureus Services, s.r.o. takes care of the security of the personal information you give us. We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data, taking into account the importance of its processing. Access to your personal information that we collect from you, is not possible by unauthorized persons and may not be passed on without your consent to other companies for further processing as required by law.  

Right to information

Your have the right is to ask Aureus Services, s.r.o. for information, personal information and to what extent and for what purpose we process your personal information. We will provide this information free of charge within 30 days, or  exceptionally by the latest within 90 days. We will inform you in exceptional cases in advance about the time extension. If you need notification about the information we collect about you, we must first verify that you are the person to whom this information belongs. Therefore, please make sure that within your request adequate identification of your person is enclosed. If necessary, we have the right to request additional information regarding your identification before we share your personal information which we have about you directly with you.

It is our right to reject requests for information that are inappropriate or that contain inappropriate requests or difficult to obtain information (typically from backup systems, archive materials, etc.).

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal information we collect about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Based on your request, this data may be shared with another operator.

Data update, right to correction

Since personal information may change over time (such as a change of family name), we are happy to inform you that your personal information has changed so that your personal information is current and not  outdated. The transmission of changed data is necessary so that we can carry out our operations properly.

This also applies to your right to correct personal information about you. If you discover that our data is outdated, you have the right to request a correction.

Objections

If you believe that we will not process your personal information in accordance with the applicable law of the Slovak Republic and the European Union, you have the right to appeal and we will then review the eligibility of your request. At the time of complaint, the processing of your personal data will be restricted until opposing standpoint  has been justified. We also inform you that it is your right to enquire about the processing of personal data that we process about you with the competent data protection authority at the following address:

Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov (Office for Personal Data Protection)

Hraničná 12

820 07 Bratislava 27

Slovakia

 

Right to limit data processing

 

You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data if you believe that such records are incorrect or we are processing them unlawfully, and if you believe that we no longer need this data for processing.

 

The right to cancellation

 

If you have ever given us permission to process your personal information (such as an email address in our newsletter), you have the right to revoke this at any time. In such a case we are committed on your behalf  to delete the requested information.

 

The right of revocation does not apply to data that is processed due to contractual obligations, legitimate reasons or legitimate interests. If some of your data is stored in backup systems that automatically guarantee the resilience of all our systems and fulfill the data loss protection feature for crash cases, it is not our obligation to delete that data from backup systems, which is often technically impossible. However, this data is no longer actively processed and not used for further processing.

 

Where can you turn to?

 

If you have any questions about your privacy policy, you can contact us by email at: tuliatuli@tuliatuli.com or at our office:

 

Aureus Services, s.r.o.

Duklianskych hrdinov 381/3

90101 Malacky

Slovakia

 

Shipping address:

Pezinská 7

90101 Malacky

Slovakia

 

Web pages - logs files

 

When you access and view our website, we process the following log files and store them on our servers. The information we store includes:

 

  • your IP address
  • Record of our website being opened
  • Response code http
  • Your browser identity

 

We process this information for a maximum of one year and only for the purpose of our legal protection.

 

Cookie Data

 

When you visit our website, you will be notified that we use cookies to collect and store cookie information on your device. Cookies are small text files that are not sent to any location. You can remove or completely disable these files from your browser. Cookies do not collect any of your personal information, but without these files we can not guarantee the full functionality of the website.

 

Analysis and statistics

 

We monitor and analyze the web pages using analytics services. None of the data we analyze using this service is your personal information. With this service we collect traffic and geographic data, browser information and the operating system from which you access our website. We use all such information for marketing purposes to further improve websites and content as well as for legal protection purposes.

 

Promotional offers

 

If you are interested in receiving promotional offers via email from Aureus Services, s.r.o agree to the use of your email address. Aureus Services, s.r.o. will not pass on the received e-mail address to other subjects. In the event that at any time in the future you decide that you do not wish to receive emails for this purpose, you may revoke your consent to the processing of the e-mail address listed here or in writing sent to the address of the registered office.

 

 

Processing of personal data

 

Please see below for Aureus Services, s.r.o. which personal data has been processed, categories of personal data, including established legal title, purposes and processing times for individual records of processing activities.

 

Category: Business documents

E-Shop order

 

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor:  No

 

Title Contract performance

Personal Data: Address (Personal Data), Delivery Address (Personal Data), E-Mail (Personal Data), Name (Personal Data), Last Name (Personal Data), Telephone (Personal Data)

Purpose of processing and execution of the order: delivery of goods

Processing time: indefinitely

Mediator: IT broker, package services, payment gateways

 

Title A legitimate interest

Personal data: E-mail (personal data)

Purpose of processing:  to rate customer satisfaction with their purchase from us

Processing time: indefinitely

Broker: Google, catalog web service

 

Invoice eshop

 

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor: No.

 

Legal title Legal obligation

Personal Data: Address (Personal Data), Delivery Address (Personal Data), E-Mail (Personal Data), Name (Personal Data), Last Name (Personal Data), Telephone (Personal Data)

Purpose of processing: billing of goods or services

Processing time: 10 years

 

Category: Authorization (E-shop)

Permission to receive news from the e-shop

 

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor: No

Title: Authorization

Personal data: E-Mail (Personal data)

Purpose of processing: Sending news

Processing time: until the revocation of the permit

 

Registration of a new customer

 

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor: No

 

Title: Authorization

Personal Data: Address (Personal Data), E-Mail (Personal Data), Name (Personal Data), Last Name (Personal Data)

Purpose of processing Create a new customer account

Processing time until the revocation of the permit

 

Category: Email communication

 

LiveChat on e-shop, customer inquiries, contact form on e-shop

Online support

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor: No

 

Title: Approval

Personal Data: E-Mail (Personal Data), Name (Personal Data), Last Name (Personal Data)

Purpose of processing: customer communication

Processing time: indefinitely

 

Parcel services

 

Data from another company: No

The record contains information about a minor: No

 

Title: Approval

Personal Data: Delivery Address (Personal Data), E-Mail (Personal Data), Name (Personal Data), Last Name (Personal Data), Telephone (Personal Data)

Purpose of processing: Delivery of the shipment to customers

Processing time: 1 year

Intermediary: parcel services

 

Transfer of personal data to third countries

 

The transfer of personal data to intermediaries or other recipients in third countries or international organizations does not take place.

 

The privacy policy is periodically reviewed and updated as necessary. The last modification of this Privacy Policy was made on Tuesday, May 22, 2018.

 

 

By using the website www.tuliatuli.com/ you agree to the use of cookies to improve our services.