Myrrh Essential Oil

Code: 8586021852108 Resinous

Volume 10 ml / 0.34 fl oz
  • US $28,00

(US $23,33 exclusive VAT)


pc
in stock

Product description

100% essential oil Myrrh is highly valued for its healing and spiritual abilities, because it contains big amount of sesquiterpene. Sesquiterpene is a compound that may directly influence hypothalamus, hypophysis and tonsils. This oil has a warm, sweet and slightly spicy aroma. The name Myrrh comes from hebrew word mur, which means bitter. It is one of the oldest known aromas that had been mentioned already 4000 years back. Myrrh oil was used for wrinkle free and rejuvenation of the skin.


Energetic
Myrrh is warming and drying, it’s recommended to be used in space with moisture issues.

Characteristics
Myrrh essential oil is suitable for individuals suffering from anxiety, worries and lack of concentration. It's a great meditation helper and may be used for strengthening the base chakra and uses it as a bridge between heaven and earth, to connect all the chakras. Valuable for people that are emotionally and spiritually trapped and desire to move on in their lives.


Digestive system
helps to keep healthy bile function
decreases nausea and vomiting
fixes digestion
increases intestinal absorption
helps with empting the bowl
regulate digestive system
liver stimulating

Immune system
neutralises microbes

Respiratory system
supports deep breathing

Skin care
neutralises microbes
suitable for oily skin and acne

Vascular system
stimulates blood circulation
reduces stress
balances blood pressure

Nervous system
nervous system soothing
reduces anxiety
decreases stress
uplifting and mood improving
brings a good sleep
reduces discomfort


Use

SAFETY
Non toxic, non irritating. Always first perform a patch test to ensure there is no allergic reaction or sensitivity.
DO NOT use it while pregnancy!!!

Inhalation
direct inhalation, diffuser, oil lamp

Body
massage, compression, bath and skin care
Myrrh can be used pure or in combination with Sandalwood or Frankincense. Using Myrrh enriches and aids a meditation or yoga practice. Apply on the sides and center of your forehead for a spiritual opening.


Ingredients

Commiphora myrrha oil.


Country of Origin

Somalia.



Producer
Tuli A Tuli Laboratories s. r. o., Pezinská 5104, Malacky 901 01
INGREDIENTS

Commiphora myrrha oil.


Use

SAFETY
Non toxic, non irritating. Always first perform a patch test to ensure there is no allergic reaction or sensitivity.
DO NOT use it while pregnancy!!!

Inhalation
direct inhalation, diffuser, oil lamp

Body
massage, compression, bath and skin care
Myrrh can be used pure or in combination with Sandalwood or Frankincense. Using Myrrh enriches and aids a meditation or yoga practice. Apply on the sides and center of your forehead for a spiritual opening.
List of allergens
A list of allergens that may cause a skin allergic reaction in some sensitive individuals. Pursuant to Section 49 of the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EC) 1223/2009 on cosmetic products.

Limonene
Limonene belongs to the family of monoterpenic carbides and is a molecule with the fragrance of lemon and oranges. Limonene is a natural part of some plants, trees, fruits and vegetables (especially citrus fruits).
Benzyl salicylate

Customers were also interested in products

By using the website www.tuliatuli.com/ you agree to the use of cookies to improve our services.